MySpacefacebooktwitter
Match Listings: {1-100} {101-200} {201-300} {301-400} {401-500} {501-600} {601-700}
{701-800} {801-900} {901-1000} {1001-1100} {1101-1200} {1201-1300} {1301-1400}
{1401-1500} {1501-1600} {1601-1700} {1701-1800}

58.) April 17, 2004
Slamtech Wrestling
@ Slamtech Wrestling University
Pawtucket, Rhode Island (event results continued from match listings 101-200)
  201. Tim Kilgore d. Scotty Slade by pinfall to advance in the Television Championship Tournament
  202. Dan Freitas w/ Brian Nunes + Natalia d. Doug Summers by pinfall to advance in the Television Championship Tournament
  203. "Miracle" Mike Bennett d. Pat Masters by pinfall to advance in the Television Championship Tournament
  204. [Main Event] Tim Kilgore d. "Miracle" Mike Bennett by pinfall to win the Television Championship
59.) April 17, 2004
Ringside Wrestling
@ The Loomis Arena
Plainfield, Connecticut
  205. Ray Diamond d. P.C. Charmichael by pinfall in an Exhibition Match.
  206. Z.R. Xtreme d. Bam Vargas by pinfall.
  207. Doug Summers, Rocco Abruzzi, + Timothy Pittman d. Alex Chamberlain + Huey b pinfall.
  208. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi d. Alex Chamberlain by pinfall.
  209. [Main Event] Tim Kilgore d. "Brutal" Bob Evans in a Championship Belt on a Pole Match by pinfall to retain the Heritage Championship.
60.) April 24, 2004
Wrestling Alliance of Mayhem
@ Lincoln Street Armory
Worcester, Masachusetts
  210. Gryphon d. Cheech by pinfall.
  210. Ricky Dominguez d. Myzery by pinfall to win the IPW Heavyweight Championship.
61.) April 25, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Good Times Emporium
Somerville, Massachusetts
  212. El Boriqua d. Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  213. Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger + Eddie Edwards) d. Adrenaline ("Revolution" Chris Venom + "Straight Edge" Brian Fury) by count out.
  214. [Main Event] Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley d. Maverick Wild by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
62.) May 7, 2004
New England Independent Invitational II
@ Southbridge Knights of Columbus
Southbridge, Massachusetts
  215. "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz d. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury by pinfall to advance to the semi-finals.
  216. Cueball d. Maverick Wild by pinfall to advance to the semi-finals.
  217. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion d. "Sudden Impact" Dylan Kage by pinfall to advance to the finals.
  218. [Main Event] Cueball d. "Golden Greek Alex Arion by pinfall to win the Tournament Championship.
63.) May 15, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Framingham Civic League
Framingham, Massachusetts
  219. The Slade Brothers (Ray + Scotty) d. Tim Kilgore + "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  220. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas d. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall.
  221. Brandon Locke d. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall.
  222. [Main Event] Michael Sain w/ Alex Arion d. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion to retain the Heavyweight Championship by pinfall.
64.) June 17, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Good Times Emporium
Somerville, Massachusetts
  223. Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger + Eddie Edwards) w/ Nikki Roxx d. Pat Masters + Brandon Locke by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
65.) June 19, 2004
Slamtech Wrestling
@ Slamtech Wrestling University
Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  224. Pat Masters d. Chris Blackheart by pinfall.
  225. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi d. Pat Masters by pinfall.
66.) June 19, 2004
Ringside Wrestling
@ The Loomis Arena
Plainfield, Connecticut
  226. Sarah Sullivan d. Sumie Sakai by pinfall.
  227. "Alpha Male" Justin Powers w/ "The Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman d. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall.
  228. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion + "Revolution" Chris Venom d. "Brutal" Bob Evans + " Psycho" Mike Osbourne by Disqualification.
  229. "Revolution" Chris Venom won a Battle Royal.
67.) June 25, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Dover Elks Lodge
Dover, New Hampshire
  230. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo d. Brandon Locke by pinfall.
  231. Frankie Fingers d. Scott Reed by pinfall.
  232. [Main Event] "MoFo" Steve Bradley, "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany, + "Psycho" Mike Osbourne d. "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards, "Golden Greek" Alex Arion. + "Straight Edge" Brian Fury in a Wargames Steel Cage Match.
68.) June 26, 2004
Killer Kowalski's All Star Wrestling
@ Wallace Civic Center
Fitchburg, Massachusetts
  233. Johnny Candido d. Chris Candido by pinfall.
  234. GQ Smooth d. "The Hi Lite Kid" Davey Cash by pinfall.
  235. Cueball d. "New Era" Don Vega by pinfall.
69.) July 10, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Framingham Civic League
Framingham, Massachusetts
  236. Brandon Locke d. Del Tsunami by pinfall.
  237. [Main Event] "Big Guns" Frankie Arion d. Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
70.) July 17, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Littleton Opera House
Littleton, New Hampshire
  238. "D" d. D.C. Dillinger by pinfall.
  239. "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany d. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo by Disqualification.
  240. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne d. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion in a Last Man Standing Match.
71.) July 23, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Dover Elks Lodge
Dover, New Hampshire
  241. "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards + "Golden Greek" Alex Arion d. Frankie Fingers + Brandon Locke by pinfall to adance in the tag team tournament.
  242. Kid Mikaze d. Scott Reed by pinfall.
  243. Nightbreed (Gallo + Setheran) d. "MoFo" Steve Bradley + "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany by pinfall to advance in the tag team tournament.
  244. The Metro Men (The Ben + The Mike) d. Nightbreed (Gallo + Setheran) by pinfall to advance in the tag team tournament.
  245. The Metro Men (The Ben + The Mike) d. "Die Hard" Eddit Edwards + "Golden Greek" Alex Arion to win the tournament and become first ever Tag Team Champions.
72.) July 24, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Newport Opera House
Newport, New Hampshire
  246. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne d. "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  247. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne won a Texas Round Up to become #1 Contender for the Heavyweight Championship.
  248. Nikki Roxx, Sarah Sullivan, + Sumie Sakai d. Miss Peters, Tanya Lee, + Coverly Ann Taylor in a Tag Team Hardcore Match by pinfall.
73.) August 13, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Rochester Opera House
Rochester, New Hampshire
  249. "Strangler" Steve King d. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall.
  250. "Big Time" Kevin Landry d. Aaron Morrison by pinfall.
  251. [Main Event] "Big Guns" Frankie Arion d. "The Alpha Male" Justin Powers by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
74.) August 21, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Framingham Civic League
Framingham, Massachusetts
  252. "Revolution" Chris Venom d. Paul Tyrelle by pinfall to advance to the Iron 8 Final.
  253. "The Anarchist" Doug Williams d. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury by pinfall to advance to the Iron 8 Final.
75.) August 22, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Good Times Emporium
Somerville, Massachusetts
  254. Ru Starr w/ "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol d. "Miracle" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  255. [Main Event] Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley d. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
  256. "Strangler" Steve King d. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Ru Starr in a Kiss My Foot Match by pinfall.
76.) September 17, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Dover Elks Lodge
Dover, New Hampshire
  257. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion d. Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  258. Sumie Sakai d. Tanya Lee by pinfall.
  259. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion won a 15-Man $1,000 Payday Battle Royal + the #1 Contendership for the Heavyweight Championship.
  260. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo d. "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany by Disqualificaiton.
77.) September 18, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Framingham Civic League
Framingham, Massachusetts
  261. Violet Flame d. Hayley Skye by pinfall.
  262. Nick Logan d. Rocco Abruzzi w/ Doug Summers by pinfall.
  263. [Main Event] Michael Sain d. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
78.) September 24, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Newport Opera House
Newport, New Hampshire
  264. Brandon Lock d. El Dragon w/ Conquistador #2 by pinfall.
  265. Scott Reed d. Frankie Fingers, and Justin Shaype in a Triple Threat Cruiserweight Match by pinfall.
  266. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo d. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion by pinfall.
  267. Nightbreed (Gallo + Setheran) d. El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 + #2) by pinfall.
  268. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards d. "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  269. [Main Event] "Straight Edge" Brian Fury d. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne in a Steel Cage Match.
79.) October 2, 2004
Ringside Wrestling
@ The Loomis Arena
Plainfield, Connecticut
  270. Ruy Batello d. "The Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman by pinfall.
  271. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion d. Ru Starr by pinfall.
  272. "Brutal" Bob Evans, "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol, Scotty Slade, and Tim Kilgore won a Battle Royal to go to a Fatal 4 Way Match for the Heavyweight Championship later that night.
  273. Afterburn (Ray Diamond + P.C. Charmichael) d. D-Unit (Doug Summers + Rocco Abruzzi) by pinfall.
  274. "Revolution" Chris Venom d. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne w/ Alex Crowley by pinfall.
80.) October 15, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ French Naturalization Club
Lawrence, Massachusetts
  275. Noize Boyz (Marc Vincent + Matt Spectro) d. El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 + #2) by pinfall.
  276. The Metro Men (The Ben + The Mike) d. Nightbreed (Gallo + Setheran) in a Street Fight by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  277. Coverly Ann Taylor + Tanya Lee d. Miss Peters and Sarah Sullivan in a Tag Team Hardcore Match.
  278. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards d. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury in a TLC Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
81.) October 16, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Littleton Opera House
Littleton, New Hampshire
  279. Noize Boyz (Marv Vincent + Matt Spectro) d. El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 + #2) by pinfall.
  280. Brandon Locke d. Scott Reed by pinfall.
  281. The Ray w/ The Metro Men (The Ben + The Mike) d. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo by pinfall.
  282. [Main Event] Nightbreed (Gallo + Setheran) d. The Metromen (The Ben + The Mike) w/ The Ray in a Steel Cage Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
82.) October 22, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Dover Elks Lodge
Dover, New Hampshire
  283. Frankie Fingers + Brandon Locke d. Scott Reed + Kid Mikaze by pinfall.
  284. Justin Shaype d. El Dragon by pinfall.
  285. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards d. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion, "Straight Edge" Brian Fury, and "MoFo" Steve Bradley in a Fatal 4 Way Match by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  286. Coverly Ann Taylor + Tanya Lee d. Miss Peters + Sarah Sullivan in a Tag Team Hardcore Match by pinfall.
83.) October 23, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ Newport Municiple Building
Newport, Vermont
  287. Scott Reed d. Brandon Locke by pinfall.
  288. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo d. Danny Jaxx by pinfall.
  289. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury d. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion in a Tables Match.
  290. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo won a Battle Royal.
  291. Nightbreed (Gallo + Setheran) d. The Metromen (The Ben + The Mike) in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Tag Team Championship.
84.) November 13, 2004
Ringside Wrestling
@ The Loomis Arena
Plainfield, Connecticut
  292. Rob Impact + Scotty Slade d. "Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman + Bam Volpe by pinfall.
  293. [Main Event] "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol d. "Big Gunns" Frankie Arion by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
85.) November 14, 2004
New England Championship Wrestling
@ Slamtech Wrestling University
Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  294. Ru Starr w/ "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol d. Pat Masters by pinfall.
  295. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion d. Brian Nunes by pinfall.
  296. Kid Mikaze d. Kristian Frost by pinfall.
86.) November 19, 2004
Wrestling Federation of America
@ French Naturalization Club
Lawrence, Massachusetts
  297. Scott Reed d. Kid Mikaze, Frankie Fingers, and Brandon Locke in a Fatal 4 Way Cruiserweight Match by pinfall.
  298. Nikki Roxx d. Tanya Lee by pinfall.
  299. Sarah Sullivan d. Miss Peters in an Evening Gown Match
  300. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards d. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne in a Street Fight Match by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.

Match Listings: {1-100} {101-200} {201-300} {301-400} {401-500} {501-600} {601-700}
{701-800} {801-900} {901-1000} {1001-1100} {1101-1200} {1201-1300} {1301-1400}
{1401-1500} {1501-1600} {1601-1700} {1701-1800}